Map   File
Exclusive Corner Ground Floor Apartment with Large Terraces and Total Privacy in Las Marinas
Vera (3 BUGANVILLAS - LAS MARINAS) - REF. 3530

85 m2

35 m2

3

2

1
sale: 230,000 €
Description

Discover this exclusive ground floor property located in the highly sought-after area of Las Marinas, a unique home that perfectly combines spacious interiors, privacy, natural light, and outstanding outdoor living spaces close to the sea. Ideal for buyers seeking a bright, comfortable, and distinctive property far removed from the feel of traditional enclosed apartments.

From the very first moment, this exceptional home stands out thanks to its fully exterior layout, allowing every room to benefit from abundant natural light and excellent cross ventilation throughout the year. This creates a fresh, healthy, and comfortable living environment during every season.

The property offers approximately 130 m² of total space, distributed between 80 m² of built area and an impressive 50 m² of private terraces, creating a perfect balance between indoor and outdoor living.

The apartment features three spacious bedrooms, ideal for family living or accommodating guests. All bedrooms are bright and include built-in wardrobes providing excellent storage space.

The property also benefits from two full bathrooms, one of them en-suite to the master bedroom, offering additional privacy and convenience.

The main living room is spacious, modern, and exceptionally bright thanks to its orientation and large openings to the outdoor areas. The open-plan American-style kitchen integrates perfectly into the living space, combining practicality and contemporary design to create an ideal setting for both everyday life and entertaining.

The entire property is distributed on one level with no stairs, ensuring maximum comfort and accessibility.

One of the property’s most attractive features is undoubtedly its magnificent private outdoor areas. The first terrace of approximately 15 m² serves as a welcoming entrance terrace, ideal for enjoying breakfast in the sun, reading, or simply relaxing outdoors.

However, the true highlight of the home is the spectacular interior garden terrace of approximately 35 m². This wonderful space acts as a genuine private oasis, perfect for outdoor dining, barbecues, chill-out areas, or simply enjoying complete privacy away from neighbouring views.

Thanks to its corner position, the property enjoys greater independence, more natural light, and a sense of spaciousness more commonly associated with a detached villa than a traditional apartment. Its independent entrance further enhances the feeling of exclusivity and privacy.

The property also enjoys pleasant open views towards the parking area and is presented in impeccable condition, ready to move into immediately. It is sold semi-furnished, making the transition even easier.

Located within a peaceful and beautifully maintained family-friendly community, residents can enjoy landscaped gardens and a communal swimming pool, ideal for making the most of the Mediterranean climate.

The location is another major advantage. The beach is located just 400 metres away, approximately an eight-minute walk, allowing easy access to the sea and promenade.

All essential amenities are within walking distance, including supermarkets, shops, restaurants, and leisure facilities. The property also benefits from excellent connections to Vera and Garrucha, two of the area’s most vibrant coastal towns.

Additional features include air conditioning, heating via hot and cold pump system, south-east orientation, and excellent natural light throughout the day.

Overall, this is an outstanding opportunity to enjoy a spacious, bright, and highly private home with exceptional outdoor spaces in one of the most desirable areas of the Almería coast.

Features
Sale Price 230,000 €
Price/m² 2,706
Constructed area 85 m2
Usable floor space 79 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: