Map   File
Elegant Penthouse with Mountain Views and Excellent Communal Facilities in San Juan de los Terreros
San Juan De Los Terreros - REF. 3526

72 m2

15 m2

2

2

1
sale: 235,000 €
Description

Discover this charming penthouse located in the beautiful coastal town of San Juan de los Terreros in Almería. This property is ideal for those seeking to enjoy the Mediterranean climate, peaceful surroundings, and excellent communal facilities in one of the most attractive destinations along the Andalusian coastline.

The apartment perfectly combines comfort, modern design, and natural surroundings. Offering approximately 72 m² of built space, the penthouse has been designed to maximise natural light and provide practical and inviting living spaces suitable both as a permanent residence and as a holiday home or investment property.

The property features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for both owners and guests. The bedrooms are bright and welcoming, designed to create a relaxing atmosphere.

The modern kitchen stands out for its practical and functional layout, integrating seamlessly with the rest of the home. It offers ample storage space and work surfaces, perfectly suited for daily living.

The main living room is spacious and filled with natural light, creating a comfortable and pleasant environment. From here, there is direct access to the private terrace, one of the property’s most attractive features. The terrace enjoys lovely views over the residential gardens and the impressive surrounding mountains, providing the perfect setting for outdoor breakfasts, dining, or relaxing moments.

The residential community offers outstanding communal facilities designed to fully enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle. Residents have access to beautifully maintained swimming pools with jacuzzi areas, landscaped gardens, and children’s play areas ideal for families.

In addition, the complex features excellent sports facilities including football, basketball, tennis, and paddle courts, offering a wide range of leisure and recreational activities without leaving the resort.

The overall development has been carefully designed with a low architectural impact, respecting the natural environment and blending harmoniously into the surrounding Mediterranean landscape.

Another major advantage of this property is its excellent location. Within walking distance, residents can find supermarkets, bars, restaurants, shops, schools, and a cultural centre, providing all necessary services for daily life or holiday stays.

The area is also famous for its beautiful unspoilt beaches, ideal for enjoying the sea in a peaceful natural setting.

For golf lovers and tourists, the property is located close to a spectacular golf course and the famous Geoda de Pulpí, considered one of the world’s most impressive natural geodes. Excellent transport connections place Águilas just 15 minutes away, Vera 20 minutes away, and the cities of Almería and Murcia approximately one hour away.

San Juan de los Terreros is a perfect destination for all ages thanks to its relaxed atmosphere, exceptional climate, and wide variety of leisure and outdoor activities.

Overall, this penthouse represents an excellent opportunity to enjoy a modern, comfortable, and ideally located property in one of the most desirable areas of the Almería coast.

Features
Sale Price 235,000 €
Price/m² 3,264
Constructed area 72 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: