Map   File
UNDER OFFER
Duplex with private garage and basement in El Palmeral, Vera
Vera (8 VERA PUEBLO) - REF. 1334

245 m2

20 m2

3

3

1
sale: 220,000 €
Description
This stunning duplex is located in one of the most desirable residential areas of Vera — El Palmeral. The property enjoys a peaceful setting with all essential services close by, including schools, shops, restaurants, and Vera’s town centre just minutes away.

Spread over three floors, the home offers 245 m² built and 125 m² of usable space, thoughtfully redesigned to provide spacious and functional living areas. Originally with four bedrooms, it now features three generous bedrooms, enhancing comfort and layout efficiency.

The main floor includes a bright living-dining room with a fireplace, creating a warm atmosphere for family gatherings. A fully equipped kitchen, a complete bathroom, and a charming patio complete this level.

Upstairs, the master suite features a walk-in wardrobe and an en-suite bathroom with a hydromassage bathtub, providing an elegant private retreat. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom and access to a private terrace, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean sun.

The property’s highlight is its fully fitted basement, offering a large stone fireplace, wood oven, equipped kitchen, jacuzzi area, living room, and bathroom—a perfect space for entertaining or relaxing.

With a private garage, patio, and terrace, this home combines practicality and comfort. Its orientation ensures plenty of natural light throughout the day.

An ideal home for those seeking a peaceful yet well-connected area, this duplex in El Palmeral combines style, quality, and location, suitable as a permanent residence or a second home in Vera.
Features
Sale Price 220,000 €
Price/m² 898 €/m²
Construction year 2002
Constructed area 245 m2
Usable floor space 245 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: