Map   File
OPPORTUNITY
Garrucha Is Best Enjoyed on Foot – Apartment in Las Escobetas
Garrucha (2 LAS ESCOBETAS - LIDL) - REF. 3399

58 m2

10 m2

1

1
sale: 199,200 €
Description

If comfort and practicality are your priorities, this apartment in Las Escobetas is the perfect choice. Located in one of Garrucha’s most desirable residential areas, it allows you to enjoy an easy lifestyle without relying on a car.

Why is this location so valuable?

All services nearby: Supermarkets such as Lidl, health centre, pharmacies and schools are all within walking distance.

Beach and promenade just 5 minutes away: Enjoy relaxing walks along the Malecón de Garrucha and easy access to the beach, while living on a quiet residential street.

Functional home: Bright and well laid out, ideal for year-round living or comfortable holidays in the heart of town.

Las Escobetas is where locals choose to live for its flat layout, convenience and everyday amenities. A smart investment with strong demand.

Everything within reach – including the beach.

Features
Sale Price 199,200 €
Price/m² 3,434
Constructed area 58 m2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: