Map   File
OPPORTUNITY
Luxury Detached Country Villa Near Vera – Private Plot, Pool & Basement Garage
Vera (5 LLANO DE LA ROSA) - REF. 2213

417 m2

40 m2

4

4

5
sale: 695,000 €
Description

Stunning luxury detached villa located in an exclusive countryside residential area just 4 minutes from Vera, Almería.

Set on a large private plot with landscaped mature gardens, multiple terraces, and a full-size private swimming pool, this property offers total privacy and Mediterranean outdoor living.

Electric sliding gate entrance, tree-lined driveway, extensive parking area and large basement garage with bathroom and internal stairs — ideal for conversion into guest accommodation.

Double-height entrance hall, bright living-dining room with electric fireplace, curved feature wall with large windows, electric blinds and underfloor heating & cooling system.

Modern fully fitted kitchen with island and separate utility room.

Ground floor:

2 guest bedrooms

Family bathroom

Impressive master suite with dressing room and luxury en-suite

Upper mezzanine bedroom with en-suite shower and two private terraces with panoramic countryside views.

Perfect as a permanent residence, holiday home or investment in Costa de Almería.
Features
Sale Price 695,000 €
Price/m² 1,667
I.B.I. 350 €
Constructed area 417 m2
Plot 11,400 m2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: