File
Vera Playa – Beachfront Ground Floor Apartment with Private Garden
Vera (11 EL PLAYAZO) - REF. 3182

79 m2

8 m2

2

1

1
sale: 289,900 €
Description

This charming ground-floor apartment is located in Jardines de Nuevo Vera, one of the most sought-after beachfront communities in Vera Playa. Offering an unbeatable location, generous living spaces, and a private garden, this property captures the essence of Mediterranean coastal living.

The apartment offers 79 m² of built space distributed in a practical and elegant layout. It includes two spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, a full bathroom, and a fully equipped independent kitchen. The bright living-dining room opens onto an 8 m² terrace and a magnificent 57 m² private garden, the perfect place for outdoor dining, sunbathing, or relaxing in a peaceful environment.

The property is in excellent condition and ready to move in. A private parking space is included in the price for added comfort and security.

Jardines de Nuevo Vera is known for its beautifully maintained surroundings, two large swimming pools, green areas, and a children’s playground. The complex has an on-site concierge and is pet-friendly, making it ideal for families and animal lovers alike.

The location is unbeatable—right next to the beach promenade, where you’ll find a wide selection of beach bars and restaurants. Just a short walk away is Vera Plaza Shopping Center, which offers a supermarket, pharmacy, shops, veterinarian, and restaurants.

Nearby are Garrucha, a picturesque fishing village famous for its seafood, and Villaricos, known for its vibrant Sunday market.

Main features:

79 m² built | 57 m² garden | 2 bedrooms | 1 bathroom | 8 m² terrace | Independent kitchen | Parking space | 2 community pools | Green areas | Children’s zone | Concierge | Pet-friendly | Excellent condition | Ground floor, exterior (no lift)

Features
Sale Price 289,900 €
Price/m² 3,670
Constructed area 79 m2
Garden 15 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: